Search by CAS No , Chemical Name or Molecular Formula
Monolaurin is the mono-ester formed from glycerol and lauric acid.Monolaurin is most commonly used as a surfactant in cosmetics, such as deodorants. As a food additive it is also used as an emulsifier or preservative. Monolaurin is also taken as a dietary
Glycerol laurate;Glcerol laurate
Hegde, BM (2006); Verallo-Rowell, V. M.; Kabara, J. (2007).
We normally respond within 8 hours.
This page contains information about Monolaurin Cas # 27215-38-9 and its API Standards.
Monolaurin Monolaurin Worldwide Suppliers of Monolaurin https://www.clearsynth.com/en/CSO30663.html API Standards Clearsynth 27215-38-9
Product rating: 9 Monolaurin based on 20 ratings
Keywords: API Standards Glycerol laurate;Glcerol laurate CS-O-30663 Monolaurin Monolaurin 27215-38-9 274.4 C15H30O4
Internal standard, Internal standard Monolaurin, HPLC-MS method validation, HPLC-MS method validation Monolaurin, LC-MS-MS method validation, LC-MS-MS method validation Monolaurin, Deuterated internal standard, Deuterated internal standard Monolaurin, Deuterated Monolaurin, Deuterium labeled Monolaurin, Quantitative bioanalytical methods, Quantitative bioanalytical methods Monolaurin, Blood samples Monolaurin, Blood concentrations, Heavy drugs, Analysis, Analysis Monolaurin, Clinical diagnostic, Clinical diagnostic Monolaurin, Dosing Monolaurin, Analytical method development, Internal standard method.
CLEARSYNTH CANADA INC.
2395 Speakman Drive,
Lab: 1001, Mississauga, Ontario,
Canada L5K 1B3
T : +1-289-729-0060
CLEARSYNTH RESEARCH CENTRE
Plot No. 177, IDA, Mallapur,
T : +91-40-27155481
CLEARSYNTH LABS LTD.
17, Lotus Business Park,
Andheri (W), Mumbai - 400053
T : +91-22-45045945
Terez krt., 31, 1/13
T : +36-1-7985-435