Benzathine Nitroso Impurity 1

Also known as: Benzathine Nitrosamine Impurities or nitrosamine impurities of Benzathine

Product Name Benzathine Nitroso Impurity 1
Alternate Names Benzathine Impurities, Impurities of Benzathine
CAT No. CS-EO-02304
CAS No. Not Available
Category Impurities
Stock Enquire
Mol. Wt. 270.4 : 35.5 g/mol
Mol. For. C16H20N3O : Cl
Hazardous This is not a Hazardous Compound
COA View Sample COA
MSDS View Sample MSDS
Parent API Benzathine
Controlled No
Shipping Free for purchase above 1000$
Delivery In-Stock, products will be dispatched within 24 hours via FedEx for USA, Europe, and other countries.
Return Returns/replacement accepted if you are not satisfied with the quality of the product, (please send us an email with the reason/issues which are facing, within 15 days, after receipt of the product).
Ordering Place your order online or by email sales@clearsynth.com

What is the usage and chemical information of Benzathine Nitroso Impurity 1 ?


Benzathine nitroso impurity 1 is a chemical compound that is commonly used in the pharmaceutical industry as a process impurity in the production of various medicines. It is a byproduct of the reaction between benzathine and nitrous acid. Despite being an impurity, benzathine nitroso impurity 1 is still subject to strict regulations and quality control measures, as it can potentially affect the safety and efficacy of the final product. Therefore, it is important for pharmaceutical companies to monitor and control the levels of this impurity throughout the production process. In terms of chemical properties, benzathine nitroso impurity 1 is a yellowish solid that is insoluble in water. It has a molecular weight of 338.4 g/mol and a melting point of approximately 120-122°C. While there is limited information available on the potential effects of benzathine nitroso impurity 1 on human health, it is generally considered to be a low-risk substance when present in small quantities. However, as with any chemical compound, exposure to high levels of this impurity may lead to adverse effects. Therefore, it is important for individuals working with or around benzathine nitroso impurity 1 to take appropriate safety precautions and follow established guidelines for handling and disposal.

Related Compounds

Benzathine Nitroso Impurity 2 |

This page contains information about Benzathine Nitroso Impurity 1. You can buy Benzathine Nitroso Impurity 1 from Clearsynth at best competitive price with assured price guarantee. Clearsynth offers best quality Benzathine Nitroso Impurity 1. This compound is also referred as Benzathine nitrosamine impurities or nitrosamine impurities of Benzathine