Trilaurin
FATTY ACIDS    
Availability: Compound under re-stock / certification. Please enquire for exact delivery date
CAT No. CS-T-87429
Category Fatty Acids
CAS 538-24-9
Mol. Weight 639 g/mol
Mol. Formula C₃₉H₇₄O₆
View COA View MSDS
Product Description
Stock Status Compound under re-stock / certification. Please enquire for exact delivery date
Synonyms Dodecanoic acid 1,2,3-propanetriyl ester; Laurin, tri-; Dynasan 112; Glycerin tridodecanoate; Glycerin trilaurate; Glycerine trilaurate; Glycerol trilaurate; Glyceryl laurate; Glyceryl tridodecanoate; Glyceryl trilaurate; LaLaLa triacylglycerol; Lauric ac袈袈袈袈
Application Notes Trilaurin is used in cosmetic products as thickening agents and emollients.
Smiles CCCCCCCCCCCC(OCC(OC(CCCCCCCCCCC)=O)COC(CCCCCCCCCCC)=O)=O
The balance used are calibrated with weights Traceable to National Standards NIST for accuracy


Have questions about this product or Require Pricing?
Let us help you.
Our automated system will send you a quote for your specific qty along with Discount, timelines or Stock status.

Stock Status   Bulk Quote   Required Pricing



Guaranteed Delivery
We ship worldwide through leading logistics partners.
Our shipment reaches you from our stock point closest to your country (US)


You may be also interested


Quality Assurance


c1
ISO 9001:2005
c4
OHSAS 18001:2007
c5
ISO 14001:2005
c4
ISO 17034:2016
c5
ISO/IEC 17025:2017
c5
NIST Calibrated


Customer Reviews